Alphabetical list of academic Units and programs.

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

A

Academy of Ethiopian Languages and Cultures

Accounting

Accounting and Finance

Administrative Services Management Program Unit

Afaan Oromo

Aklilu lema Institute of pathobiology

Allied Health Science

Amharic

Anatomy

Anesthesiology

Animal Physiology

Animal Production Studies

Applied Geophysics

Arabic program

Archaeology & Heritage Management

Archaeology & Heritage Interactive Map

Atmospheric and Ocean Science

Go top

B

Biochemistry

Biomedical Sciences

Biotechnology Program unit

Broadcast Journalism

Business Administration and Information Systems

C

Cardiothoracic Surgery

Cellular, Microbial and Molecular Biology Program Unit

Centre for African Studies

Centre for Environment,Water & Development

Centre for Federal Studies

Centre for Gender Studies

Centre for Human Rights

Centre for Peace & Security Studies

Centre for Population Studies

Centre for Regional & Local Development Studies

Centre for Rural Development Studies

Chemistry

Clinical Studies

Clinical,Counceling & Health Psychology Program Unit

Computational Science Program

Computer Science

Curriculum & Teachers Professional Development

Go top

D

Dermatology

Development,Social & Organizational Psychology Program Unit

E

Earth Sciences

Educational Planning & Management

Educational Psychology & Measurement & Evaluation Program Unit

English

Enviromental Science Program Unit

Epidemiology and Biostatistics

Epidemiology and Public Health

Ethiopian Literature & Folklore

Experiential Training

F

Field Epidemiology

Finance and Development Economics Program Unit

Food Science and Nutrition Program Unit

Foreign Literature

French Program

G

General Biology

General Psychology Program Unit

Geodesy, Geomatics and Gravimetery

Geograpy & Environmental Studies

Graduate program Unit

Gynecology and Obstetrics

Go top

H

Health Management, Environmental Health and Behavioral Sciences

History

Hospital & Health Care Administration

I

Institute of Geophysics Space Science and Astronomy

Institute for Research on Ethiopian Language

Institute of Educational Research

Institute of Ethiopian Studies

Internal Medicine

Ethiopian Institute of  Water Resources

IT Phd

L

Department of Linguistics

M

Management

Marketing Management Program Unit

Mathematics

Medical Laboratory Technology

Microbiology and Immunology

Microbiology and Parastiology

Modern European Languages

MPH

Music

N

Natural Sciences Education Program Unit

Neurology

Neurosurgery

Nursing

O

Ophthalmology

Orthopedics

Go top

P

Paleoanthropology and Paleoenvironment Program Unit

Pathology

Pathology & Parasitological

Pediatrics

Pediatrics Surgery

Pharmaceutical Chemistry & Pharmacognosy

Pharmaceutics & Social Pharmacy

Pharmacology

Pharmacology & Therapeutics

Pharmacy Practice

Philosophy

Physics

Physiology

Plant Biology and Biodiversity Management Program Unit

Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery

Political Science & International Relations

Pre-School Education Program Unit

Print and Web Journalism

Procurement and Supply Management Program Unit

professional & Vocational Education Program Unit

Psychiatry

Public Admin and Development Management

Go top

R

Radiology

Reproductive, Family Health and Nutrition

S

Scientific Computation Program Unit

School of Economics

School of Fine Arts & Design

School of Information Sciences

School of Law

School of Social work

School of Theatre Arts

Seismology and Earthquake Geotechnical Engineering

Social Anthropology

Social Sciences & Humanities Education Program Unit

Sociology

Space Science and Astronomy

Special Needs Education

Sport Science

Statistics

Surgery

T

Tigrigna

U

Urology

Z

Zological Sciences Program Unit

Go top


 

 

 

 

AAU Training and Consultancy Center

AAU MAIL

Important Links